Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5431,580
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8871,794
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7521,710
YaoundeCameroon 4,1292,566
YokoCameroon 3,9342,444
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3403,940
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6504,754
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0825,022
YanjiChina 8,6645,384
YichangChina 8,3665,199
YinchuanChina 7,4734,644
YiningChina 5,3593,330
YariguiesColombia 9,3385,803
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1895,089
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
YazdIran 3,6822,288
YakushimaJapan 9,7446,055
YamagataJapan 9,6525,998
YamaguchiJapan 9,4855,894
YokkaichiJapan 9,7286,045
YokohamaJapan 9,8616,128
YonagoJapan 9,4955,900
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6886,020
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9947,453
YeMyanmar 8,3735,203
YolaNigeria 3,5242,190
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2045,720
YurimaguasPeru 10,4706,506
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7302,318
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9985,592
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3125,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5985,343
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0115,599
York, PaUsa 7,3324,556
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5064,664
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3046,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -