Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9139,888
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2776,386
WilliamtownAustralia 16,17110,049
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9729,304
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1918,197
WoomeraAustralia 14,8279,214
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1168,150
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9693,710
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2905,152
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3785,206
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5954,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,920
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1275,050
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5615,320
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0798,128
WajimaJapan 9,5375,926
WakamatsuJapan 9,6966,025
WakayamaJapan 9,7056,031
WakkanaiJapan 9,0885,647
WajirKenya 5,0653,148
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0914,406
WindhoekNamibia 7,0614,388
WaihiNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,53311,517
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,50911,502
WaimateNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,44911,465
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,259
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,51011,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,38611,425
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,33111,391
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,25511,344
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,14411,275
WintonNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,23711,333
WarsawPoland 1,353841
WroclawPoland 1,154717
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8345,489
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4822,164
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6581,652
WauSudan 3,9322,443
WaddingtonUk 1,7621,095
Waco, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Wake IslandUsa 12,7417,918
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1085,039
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2695,760
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0715,016
Warren, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Warren, PaUsa 7,3464,565
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4074,603
Washington, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Washington, InUsa 8,0875,026
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0204,362
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2745,142
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9374,932
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7224,798
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8154,857
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3035,160
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7285,424
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4405,245
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2735,762
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9145,539
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6114,730
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2624,512
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4495,250
West Point, GaUsa 8,3715,202
West Point, NyUsa 7,0594,387
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9514,941
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2225,731
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8665,509
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1165,665
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1614,450
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5224,674
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8134,855
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2494,505
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3865,211
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2624,512
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2544,508
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7664,826
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2215,108
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7704,828
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2005,096
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7186,039
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0114,978
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8796,139
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9444,936
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5094,666
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -