Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1888,195
UaupesBrazil 9,2745,763
UbatubaBrazil 9,4145,850
UberabaBrazil 9,3025,780
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6824,773
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8323,624
UpernavikGreenland 5,0673,148
UummannaqGreenland 4,9073,049
UdineItaly 583362
Ustica IslandItaly 260162
UenoJapan 9,7186,039
UnzendakeJapan 9,5275,920
UrakawaJapan 9,4305,860
UshibukaJapan 9,5555,938
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7756,075
UwajimaJapan 9,6295,984
UkmergeLithuania 1,7741,102
UtenaLithuania 1,8241,134
UlaangomMongolia 5,8833,656
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9414,313
UlgiiMongolia 5,7743,588
UliastaiMongolia 6,2953,912
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8913,661
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2144,483
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1805,704
UfaRussia 3,3962,110
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0633,146
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7624,202
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4965,280
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7564,198
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6182,248
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8145,477
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5154,670
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7054,788
Umm BeninSudan 3,6362,260
UmeňSweden 2,5811,604
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9535,563
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6335,364
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3925,215
UrfaTurkey 2,1481,335
UsakTurkey 1,312816
Uman’Ukraine 1,528949
UzgorodUkraine 1,066662
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5294,679
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6824,774
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -