Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6182,870
TiranaAlbania 463288
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1751,352
TebessaAlgeria 813505
TimimounAlgeria 1,8121,126
TindoufAlgeria 2,5191,565
TouggourtAlgeria 1,133704
TrelewArgentina 12,2737,627
TucumanArgentina 11,1126,905
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9108,644
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9088,643
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9268,654
TibooburraAustralia 15,1709,427
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,276
TshaneBotswana 7,2594,511
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5915,339
TarauacaBrazil 10,1896,332
TauaBrazil 7,6204,735
TefeBrazil 9,3335,800
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7005,406
TeresinaBrazil 7,7234,799
TiriosBrazil 8,1945,092
TorresBrazil 10,2116,345
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7194,797
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6556,000
TriunfoBrazil 7,6114,730
TucuruiBrazil 8,1455,061
TuriacuBrazil 7,6494,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4303,995
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3835,209
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8074,851
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7744,831
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5164,671
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5864,714
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0954,409
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2714,518
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1174,422
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2514,506
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8433,631
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4797,755
TaiyuanChina 7,9784,958
TaoyuanChina 9,5125,911
TengchongChina 7,7494,815
TønderDenmark 1,6121,002
TylstrupDenmark 1,8391,143
TystofteDenmark 1,6121,002
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3135,166
TahrirEgypt 1,8621,157
TantaEgypt 1,8731,164
TallinEstonia 2,1801,355
TartuEstonia 2,1151,314
TampereFinland 2,3761,477
TurkuFinland 2,2501,398
ToulonFrance 734456
ToulouseFrance 1,104686
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,46010,228
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,54610,903
TchibanGabon 4,8743,029
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5501,585
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,151715
TamaleGhana 3,8052,364
ThessalonikiGreece 732455
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 791492
TimehriGuyana 8,0705,015
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9276,169
TelaHonduras 9,8246,105
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1054,415
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1054,415
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7407,295
TabrizIran 2,7481,708
TeheranIran 3,2582,025
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0841,295
Taranto, PugliaItaly 254158
TarvisioItaly 628390
TermoliItaly 13886
TorinoItaly 705438
Torino/ CaselleItaly 722449
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 365227
TrevicoItaly 8150
TrevisoItaly 557346
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 535332
Turin, PiedmontItaly 711442
TabouIvory Coast 4,5952,855
TadotsuJapan 9,6165,975
TakadaJapan 9,6385,989
TakamatsuJapan 9,6315,985
TakayamaJapan 9,6636,005
TanegashimaJapan 9,7386,051
TatenoJapan 9,8336,110
TateyamaJapan 9,9126,160
TokushimaJapan 9,6836,017
TokyoJapan 9,8466,118
TomakomaiJapan 9,3295,797
TottoriJapan 9,5445,931
ToyamaJapan 9,6135,973
ToyookaJapan 9,5755,950
TsuJapan 9,7436,054
TsurugaJapan 9,6385,989
TsuyamaJapan 9,5665,944
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8982,422
TripoliLebanon 2,0171,254
TobrukLibya 1,322821
TripoliLibya 919571
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7771,104
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4954,657
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0685,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7674,826
ThyoloMalawi 6,6994,163
TawauMalaysia 10,8286,729
TessalitMali 2,6221,630
TimbuktuMali 3,1541,960
TombMali 3,1581,963
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4872,167
TacubayaMexico 10,4326,483
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1136,284
TarialanMongolia 6,5404,064
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3363,937
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6174,112
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0454,378
TangierMorocco 1,8481,149
TarfayaMorocco 2,8701,784
TazaMorocco 1,7701,100
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9234,924
TaungooMyanmar 8,0024,973
ThandweMyanmar 7,8574,883
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,65110,347
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,92511,139
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,43011,453
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,44311,461
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,42011,447
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,392
TemukaNew Zealand 18,10011,247
TimaruNew Zealand 18,09511,245
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,12911,265
TahouaNiger 3,0191,876
TillaberyNiger 3,2181,999
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0525,625
TromsoNorway 3,2131,997
TrondheimNorway 2,5181,565
ThumraitOman 4,5782,845
TacnaPeru 10,8686,753
TarapotoPeru 10,5356,547
TrujilloPeru 10,8796,760
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8716,755
TorunPoland 1,390864
TimisoaraRomania 782486
TambovRussia 2,4241,506
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1432,575
TaraRussia 4,5642,836
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7412,946
TermezRussia 4,5242,811
TernejRussia 8,8735,514
TobolskRussia 4,1972,608
TomskRussia 5,2073,236
Tot’MaRussia 2,8851,793
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6572,272
TuapseRussia 2,0551,277
TuraRussia 5,8043,607
TurukhanskRussia 5,2093,237
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2772,036
TortosaSpain 1,160721
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4534,632
TokerSudan 3,3492,081
TartousSyria 2,0031,245
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5355,925
TaboraTanzania 5,4493,386
TakThailand 8,3655,198
TrangThailand 9,0705,636
TabligboTogo 4,0202,498
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0805,642
TunisTunisia 571355
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2492,019
TireeUk 2,3111,436
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9501,211
TernopilUkraine 1,308813
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8296,730
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3605,195
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4575,255
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4425,246
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5015,282
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5455,310
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8004,226
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Temple, TxUsa 9,3735,825
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0215,606
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6575,380
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6964,782
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4795,891
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3205,791
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1684,454
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1356,298
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8795,518
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5395,306
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8174,857
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5292,814
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -