Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4192,746
ShkoderAlbania 457284
SkikdaAlgeria 779484
SaltaArgentina 10,9886,828
San AntonioArgentina 12,0977,517
San LuisArgentina 11,6587,245
San RafaelArgentina 11,8987,393
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7467,299
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1136,906
SarmientoArgentina 12,6787,878
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,17010,048
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,16810,047
SalzburgAustria 776482
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7411,703
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9281,819
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8192,373
SaveBenin 3,8352,383
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2876,392
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 475295
SalvadorBrazil 8,0815,021
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5066,529
SantaremBrazil 8,4425,246
SantosBrazil 9,5385,927
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4865,895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5525,314
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5244,675
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1386,300
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4946,521
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6294,741
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6625,383
São PauloBrazil 9,5225,917
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4195,853
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0866,268
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9794,958
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9934,967
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0235,607
SobralBrazil 7,4254,614
SoureBrazil 7,8184,858
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3375,181
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7846,702
SurubimBrazil 7,4404,623
SadovoBulgaria 896557
SandanskiBulgaria 754469
SofiaBulgaria 779484
SiemreapCambodia 9,0035,595
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8963,664
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6305,363
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2513,884
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0363,751
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1293,809
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2125,103
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8893,660
Scott, SkCanada 8,2925,153
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0463,757
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1153,800
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6464,130
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5784,709
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6804,772
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2875,150
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5983,479
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0533,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4135,228
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4195,231
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8003,604
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0941,923
SalCape Verde 4,4592,771
SantiagoChile 11,9907,451
SewellChile 12,0067,461
ShanghaiChina 9,0585,629
ShantouChina 9,2995,778
ShenyangChina 8,3985,219
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5915,960
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0775,641
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9796,201
SibenikCroatia 343213
SplitCroatia 341212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,602995
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7351,078
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1765,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1555,068
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1175,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1795,083
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1025,035
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2065,099
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2255,111
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2455,124
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2845,148
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1015,034
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1255,049
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2505,126
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2015,096
San GabrielEcuador 10,1416,302
SalloumEgypt 1,425885
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6481,024
SohagEgypt 2,2561,402
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2491,398
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1106,283
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4237,720
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0391,889
StrasbourgFrance 1,001622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7294,803
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7944,843
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2181,378
SchleswigGermany 1,557968
StuttgartGermany 964599
SamosGreece 1,142709
Skiros IslandGreece 894556
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,047651
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8192,995
SiguiriGuinea 3,9972,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9976,212
SzegedHungary 758471
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 734456
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5602,212
SagarIndia 6,1993,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2893,287
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1638,180
SemnanIran 3,4392,137
ShahroudIran 3,5342,196
ShirazIran 3,6682,279
ShannonIreland 2,1851,358
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 626389
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 166103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 363226
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 501312
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 482300
Scuro MountainItaly 249155
SigonellaItaly 391243
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4822,785
SagaJapan 9,4865,894
SaigoJapan 9,4315,860
SakaiJapan 9,4795,891
SakataJapan 9,5675,945
SapporoJapan 9,2795,766
SaseboJapan 9,4585,877
SendaiJapan 9,6806,015
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7016,029
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4695,884
ShinjoJapan 9,6065,969
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8076,094
ShirakawaJapan 9,7436,055
ShizuokaJapan 9,8316,109
SumotoJapan 9,6816,016
SuttsuJapan 9,2475,746
SuwaJapan 9,7216,041
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6047,832
SavannakhetLaos 8,8425,495
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7991,118
SiluteLithuania 1,6921,051
SkopjeMacedonia 625388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1604,450
SalimaMalawi 6,4253,992
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7216,662
SibuMalaysia 10,4706,506
SanMali 3,5832,226
SegouMali 3,6442,265
SikassoMali 3,8212,374
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9034,911
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3886,455
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8904,281
SainshandMongolia 7,3324,556
SafiMorocco 2,2981,428
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5551,588
SittweMyanmar 7,6224,737
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0911,300
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1552,582
SaiqOman 4,4852,787
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6332,879
SurOman 4,6712,903
SialkotPakistan 5,3463,322
SibbiPakistan 4,9493,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5086,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0746,882
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0206,848
SandomierzPoland 1,232766
SniezkaPoland 1,101684
SuwalkiPoland 1,607999
SzczecinPoland 1,391865
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0491,274
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4122,120
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8794,896
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0825,022
Satu MareRomania 1,027639
SibiuRomania 961597
SulinaRomania 1,341834
SadrinskRussia 3,9052,427
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3911,486
SalekhardRussia 4,2652,650
SaratovRussia 2,6871,670
SejmcanRussia 7,8894,902
SelagoncyRussia 6,3263,931
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3935,837
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5254,676
SmolenskRussia 2,0231,257
SociRussia 2,1101,311
SortovalaRussia 2,5661,594
SuntarRussia 6,6934,159
SurgutRussia 4,5072,801
SverdlovskRussia 3,7302,318
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3552,085
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6664,764
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5682,839
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5724,084
SingaporeSingapore 9,8826,141
SliacSlovakia 944587
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9325,550
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5755,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6591,031
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,372852
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,515942
SevilleSpain 1,7791,106
SennarSudan 3,5722,220
ShambatSudan 3,3092,056
ShendiSudan 3,2562,024
StenseleSweden 2,6941,674
StockholmSweden 2,0701,286
StorlienSweden 2,4971,551
SundsvallSweden 2,4151,501
SantisSwitzerland 810504
SongeaTanzania 6,1373,813
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7575,441
SongkhlaThailand 9,1775,703
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6175,354
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9145,539
SurinThailand 8,8675,510
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6552,271
SokodeTogo 3,7762,347
SfaxTunisia 755469
SousseTunisia 647402
SamsunTurkey 1,8401,144
SiirtTurkey 2,3891,485
SivasTurkey 1,9261,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0522,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8871,173
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4131,500
SarataUkraine 1,363847
SarnyUkraine 1,493928
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6691,037
SumyUkraine 1,9181,192
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1632,587
SaltoUruguay 10,9346,795
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1126,284
Safford, AzUsa 10,0126,222
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7244,178
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5025,283
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3305,176
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1735,079
Salem, InUsa 8,0204,984
Salem, OrUsa 9,5705,947
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4405,866
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5615,941
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5735,949
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4366,485
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2386,362
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8784,896
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4206,475
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8964,906
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4036,464
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0164,981
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4134,606
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1545,067
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0204,984
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2875,771
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3005,779
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8275,485
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Selma, AlUsa 8,5865,335
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9884,343
Seymour, InUsa 8,0204,984
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0214,984
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8395,493
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0315,612
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3665,199
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8554,881
Southport, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6774,770
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4345,241
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0885,647
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9154,918
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2035,098
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6395,369
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1065,659
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0635,010
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7014,785
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0594,387
State College, PaUsa 7,3434,563
State University, MsUsa 8,6555,378
State University, NmUsa 9,9196,164
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5974,721
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1915,712
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3435,185
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8884,280
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8485,498
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0184,982
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0814,400
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4022,735
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1645,695
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7385,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4485,250
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8371,763
SocotraYemen 4,9633,084
SenangaZambia 6,4043,979
SerenjeZambia 6,2373,876
SeshekeZambia 6,5704,083
SolweziZambia 6,0313,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -