Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1656,938
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8846,763
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4977,144
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0578,114
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7426,675
RosarioArgentina 11,2406,985
RichmondAustralia 16,12110,018
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,640
RecifeBrazil 7,4044,601
RemansoBrazil 8,0465,000
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0776,262
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2435,744
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9526,184
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3685,821
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5265,298
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2535,128
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2565,131
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5214,052
RuoqiangChina 6,1023,792
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2335,738
RandersDenmark 1,7581,092
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3235,172
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1345,055
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7059,138
RumipambaEcuador 10,3246,415
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2361,390
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3271,446
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0851,296
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7054,788
RostockGermany 1,488924
RhodesGreece 1,296805
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4002,113
ReykhólarIceland 3,5602,212
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4722,157
RamsarIran 3,1561,961
RashtIran 3,0531,897
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0091,249
RadicofaniItaly 306190
Resia PassItaly 720447
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 375233
RivoltoItaly 575357
Rolle PassItaly 635394
RomeItaly 191119
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 199124
Ronchi LegionariItaly 554344
RumoiJapan 9,2155,726
RigaLatvia 1,9141,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7391,080
RodriguesMauritius 8,4285,237
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3143,924
RabatMorocco 2,0011,243
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1265,049
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5634,078
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,28111,360
RangioraNew Zealand 18,20811,315
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,44611,462
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,93611,146
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,35011,403
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,60511,561
RivasNicaragua 10,0126,222
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1413,195
RebolyRussia 2,7681,720
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1471,334
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4962,173
RagaSudan 3,7762,347
RashadSudan 3,6182,248
RenkSudan 3,7092,305
RumbekSudan 4,0862,539
RanongThailand 8,8095,474
Roi EtThailand 8,7975,466
RizeTurkey 2,1941,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1352,569
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,426886
RomnyUkraine 1,8381,142
RovnoUkraine 1,414878
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1792,597
RochaUruguay 10,9246,788
Racine, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7254,801
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6965,404
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6965,404
Reading, PaUsa 7,2364,496
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,209
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9215,544
Redding, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3116,407
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9406,177
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9484,939
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5144,669
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5144,669
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7154,794
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1864,466
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Rockville, InUsa 8,0174,982
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3825,209
Rome, GaUsa 8,3005,158
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6596,002
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3244,551
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2795,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -