Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,02310,578
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1935,092
ParanaArgentina 11,1356,919
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7426,675
PehuajoArgentina 11,5347,167
PergaminoArgentina 11,2987,020
PigeArgentina 11,6927,265
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3677,064
PosadasArgentina 10,4806,512
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7626,687
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8857,385
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1866,951
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1698,183
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6537,863
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4252,128
ParakouBenin 3,6902,293
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6484,753
ParacatuBrazil 9,0185,604
ParanaBrazil 8,7065,410
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8176,101
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5305,922
ParintinsBrazil 8,6245,359
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4824,649
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3036,402
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1085,660
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8514,878
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7494,816
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5265,298
PeixeBrazil 8,7185,417
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9094,915
PicosBrazil 7,7874,839
PiraiBrazil 9,2675,759
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0585,629
PompeuBrazil 9,0545,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0836,266
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1915,090
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0496,245
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6706,009
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3656,441
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6145,353
PosseBrazil 8,7265,422
PlevenBulgaria 895556
PlovdivBulgaria 882548
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2175,727
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3045,160
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0055,596
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9934,346
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6783,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9734,955
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0795,020
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7055,409
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9125,538
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0825,023
ParronChile 12,0407,482
Puerto AysenChile 12,8978,015
Puerto MonttChile 12,6807,880
Punta ArenasChile 13,2288,220
PingbianChina 8,4715,264
PeralesColombia 9,6385,989
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8705,512
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0386,238
PragueCzech Republic 1,025637
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3815,208
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1685,076
PoloDominican Republic 8,3405,183
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1655,074
PichilingueEcuador 10,4036,465
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4836,514
PuyoEcuador 10,3056,404
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9281,198
ParisFrance 1,288801
PerpignanFrance 968601
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4277,101
Port-GentilGabon 4,6582,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2376,983
PotsdamGermany 1,282797
PatrasGreece 702436
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4333,376
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4072,738
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6544,756
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4075,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5675,945
PecsHungary 652405
PambanIndia 7,2344,495
PuneIndia 6,1343,812
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7466,056
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4326,483
PadovaItaly 540336
Paganella MountainItaly 643399
Palermo, SicilyItaly 319198
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 317197
PantelleriaItaly 495308
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 543337
PerdasdefoguItaly 433269
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 287178
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 173107
PiacenzaItaly 582361
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 447278
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 428266
Ponza IslandItaly 11270
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13181
Pratica Di MareItaly 176110
PrizziItaly 359223
PakseLaos 9,0365,615
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2845,769
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1195,045
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1585,069
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5458,417
PodgoricaMontenegro 444276
PatheinMyanmar 8,0094,977
PutaoMyanmar 7,5184,672
PyiMyanmar 7,9074,913
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,50110,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,44011,459
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6385,989
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0722,530
PohangNorth Korea 9,2045,720
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7445,434
PadidanPakistan 5,1243,184
PanjgurPakistan 4,7792,969
ParachinarPakistan 4,9083,050
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8293,001
PeshawarPakistan 5,0273,124
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2298,842
PilarParaguay 10,6106,593
PiscoPeru 11,0446,863
PiuraPeru 10,7976,709
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3866,454
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4866,516
PoznanPoland 1,297806
PrzemyslPoland 1,191740
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8391,143
PortalegrePortugal 1,8511,150
Porto Portugal 1,9151,190
PavelecRussia 2,3451,457
PecoraRussia 3,8042,364
PermRussia 3,4942,171
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0195,604
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6851,668
PjatigorskRussia 2,3711,473
PoronajskRussia 8,8155,478
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0001,243
Providenja BayRussia 8,2915,152
PskovRussia 2,1301,324
PodorSenegal 3,8862,415
PopradSlovakia 1,023636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4055,223
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5464,689
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 991616
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3764,584
Port SudanSudan 3,2141,997
ParamariboSuriname 7,8614,885
PiteňSweden 2,7551,712
PalmyraSyria 2,2181,378
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99910,563
PhetchabunThailand 8,5625,321
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4655,260
PhraeThailand 8,3625,196
PhuketThailand 8,9415,556
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9155,540
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7495,437
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7765,454
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0344,992
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7701,100
PoltavaUkraine 1,8501,150
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9406,798
PradoUruguay 11,0776,883
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0086,841
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Pana, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Paoli, InUsa 8,0204,984
Paris, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0214,985
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8175,479
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8725,513
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3245,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7095,412
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1465,062
Perry, OkUsa 8,9675,572
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2164,484
Philo, OhUsa 7,6804,772
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0906,270
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5145,290
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7725,451
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5244,675
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0594,387
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7744,209
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2845,769
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1304,431
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Portage, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6484,131
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4885,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0685,013
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8565,503
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0115,600
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3864,590
Princeton, InUsa 8,2255,111
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8344,247
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2435,744
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9115,537
PetaukeZambia 6,3763,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -