Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,423884
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1791,354
OranArgentina 10,7746,695
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4467,734
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5039,013
OstendeBelgium 1,444897
ObidosBrazil 8,4715,264
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5272,192
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9214,301
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9214,301
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6267,846
OdenseDenmark 1,6371,017
OtavaloEcuador 10,2066,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,45310,846
OuluFinland 2,7661,719
OroomiehIran 2,6581,652
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0992,547
ObihiroJapan 9,3835,831
OfunatoJapan 9,6525,998
OitaJapan 9,5715,948
OkayamaJapan 9,5945,962
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8536,123
OmaezakiJapan 9,8526,122
OmuJapan 9,2225,731
OnahamaJapan 9,7966,088
OsakaJapan 9,6886,020
OshimaJapan 9,9056,155
OtaruJapan 9,2525,750
OwaseJapan 9,7816,078
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1971,366
OujoaMorocco 1,575979
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,62510,331
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,98911,179
OphirNew Zealand 17,96311,162
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,52511,512
OtautauNew Zealand 17,82711,078
OcotalNicaragua 9,8996,151
OrlandNorway 2,5551,588
OsloNorway 2,1331,326
OhotskRussia 7,9244,924
OkhotskRussia 7,9244,924
OlekminskRussia 6,9244,302
OlenekRussia 6,1463,819
OmskRussia 4,5182,808
OnegaRussia 2,9881,857
OrenburgRussia 3,3052,054
OymyakonRussia 7,5854,713
OviedoSpain 1,6811,045
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4811,542
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3401,454
OdessaUkraine 1,458906
OvrucUkraine 1,605997
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1055,037
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5374,683
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4355,863
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8944,284
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0545,626
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3705,823
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4905,276
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0875,026
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4205,232
Orono, MeUsa 6,4844,029
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8374,870
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0874,404
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1875,088
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6274,740
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8485,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -