Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7512,952
NeuquenArgentina 12,1777,567
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4347,105
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,29210,745
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3498,917
Nowra RanAustralia 16,16110,043
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1799,432
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3575,193
NatitingouBenin 3,6282,254
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1475,684
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7302,318
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9342,445
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5243,432
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7543,576
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2053,856
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7394,809
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2325,116
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1064,415
N’DjamenaChad 3,1981,987
NanchangChina 8,8575,504
NanjingChina 8,8145,477
NanningChina 8,6985,405
NicosiaCyprus 1,7771,104
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,563971
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1325,053
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3245,172
NegeleEthiopia 4,6862,912
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,98110,552
NandiFiji 16,98110,552
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3951,488
NancyFrance 1,075668
NantesFrance 1,446899
NiceFrance 659409
NeustrelitzGermany 1,389863
NurembergGermany 990615
NurnbergGermany 991616
NaxosGreece 1,046650
NanortalikGreenland 4,5212,809
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5342,817
NordGreenland 4,6792,907
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8603,020
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3082,677
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4013,977
New DelhiIndia 5,7843,594
NaganoJapan 9,6736,011
NagasakiJapan 9,5015,904
NagoJapan 9,8706,133
NagoyaJapan 9,7316,047
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8826,141
NaraJapan 9,7056,031
NazeJapan 9,8306,109
NemuroJapan 9,4575,877
NiigataJapan 9,6115,973
NikkoJapan 9,7396,052
NobeokaJapan 9,6275,983
NairobiKenya 5,2123,239
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9949,317
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0523,139
NidaLithuania 1,6771,042
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9704,331
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6944,781
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1883,845
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3263,931
NaraMali 3,5372,198
NioroMali 3,6512,269
NemaMauritania 3,4002,113
NouakchottMauritania 3,8362,384
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,68910,370
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,53311,517
NelsonNew Zealand 18,25111,342
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,29311,368
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0056,217
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9641,842
NiameyNiger 3,2672,030
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0731,910
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4232,127
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2302,629
NawabshahPakistan 5,1803,219
NokkundiPakistan 4,5582,833
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4096,468
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3046,403
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7722,344
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4834,650
NikolaevRussia 1,565973
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3675,199
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9995,592
NizneangarskRussia 6,6564,136
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1033,792
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8742,408
NovgorodRussia 2,2941,426
NovosibirskRussia 5,1173,180
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5324,680
No. 6Sudan 2,8251,756
NyalaSudan 3,3692,094
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7925,463
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5325,302
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0235,607
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3675,200
NarathiwatThailand 9,3345,800
NigdeTurkey 1,7771,104
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3752,097
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7641,096
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7314,804
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2515,127
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9305,549
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6965,404
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7884,218
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1224,426
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4784,647
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1405,058
New London, WiUsa 7,8244,862
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9475,560
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9665,572
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1735,079
New YorkUsa 7,0594,387
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0654,390
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Newark, NjUsa 7,0894,405
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5454,688
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0845,024
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8895,524
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Newport, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2965,155
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5305,301
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7636,067
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6225,358
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7905,462
Norton, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6404,748
NdolaZambia 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -