Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3722,717
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5392,821
MilianaAlgeria 1,164723
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2403,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7169,766
Malarg EArgentina 12,0457,485
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3717,688
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4007,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3197,034
MendozaArgentina 11,8137,340
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8047,335
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8226,725
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2579,481
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,01210,571
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7967,952
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0508,109
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8009,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8169,829
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4239,584
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4709,613
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4228,962
MuharraqBahrain 3,7052,302
MinskBelarus 1,7581,092
MogilevBelarus 1,8691,162
MaunBotswana 6,8344,247
MacapaBrazil 7,9614,947
MacauBrazil 7,2724,519
MaceioBrazil 7,5984,722
MachadoBrazil 9,3225,793
ManausBrazil 8,9305,549
MarabaBrazil 8,2295,114
MaringaBrazil 9,8846,142
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3615,195
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5505,313
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9144,918
MonteiroBrazil 7,5394,685
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7655,447
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3954,596
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1155,043
MamfeCameroon 3,9422,450
MarouaCameroon 3,3842,103
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2223,867
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8874,279
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6425,370
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1005,033
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5765,329
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1293,809
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2503,884
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7584,200
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7844,215
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3075,162
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8884,280
Morden, MbCanada 8,0184,982
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1824,463
MoundouChad 3,5982,236
MatecanaColombia 9,6596,002
MoroniComoros 6,5604,076
MosnovCzech Republic 1,024637
MarstalDenmark 1,578980
Melville HallDominica 7,6854,776
MichesDominican Republic 8,0955,030
MocaDominican Republic 8,1885,088
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2375,119
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1695,076
MilagroEcuador 10,4896,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,571977
MinyaEgypt 2,0661,284
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1662,589
MassawaEritrea 3,7092,305
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7771,725
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1731,350
MarseilleFrance 800497
MontpellierFrance 901560
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9304,928
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,53710,276
MakokouGabon 4,4852,787
MayumbaGabon 4,9403,070
MitzicGabon 4,4682,776
MkamboGabon 4,4332,755
MoandaGabon 4,7142,929
MouilaGabon 4,7652,961
MagdeburgGermany 1,266787
MunichGermany 853530
MünsterGermany 1,333828
MethoniGreece 783487
MilosGreece 994618
MitiliniGreece 1,067663
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,062660
MacentaGuinea 4,2952,669
MamouGuinea 4,2662,651
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2387,605
MiskolcHungary 950590
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6134,109
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9363,689
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0233,743
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9054,291
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6057,211
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5287,785
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2775,765
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6188,463
MashhadIran 3,9312,443
Malin HeadIreland 2,2561,402
M. CalamitaItaly 383238
Marina Di GinosaItaly 225140
Messina, SicilyItaly 317197
MilanItaly 650404
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 694431
Mount ArgentarioItaly 309192
ManIvory Coast 4,3052,675
MaebashiJapan 9,7436,055
MaizuruJapan 9,6115,973
MakurazakiJapan 9,6485,996
MatsueJapan 9,4775,889
MatsumotoJapan 9,6966,025
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5935,961
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1556,310
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6597,245
MishimaJapan 9,8486,120
MitoJapan 9,8236,104
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9696,195
MiyakoJapan 9,6135,974
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8256,105
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6616,003
MiyazakiJapan 9,6656,006
MombetsuJapan 9,2615,755
MoriokaJapan 9,5685,945
MuroranJapan 9,3275,796
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7286,045
MutsuJapan 9,4305,860
Ma’AnJordan 2,2721,412
MafraqJordan 2,1681,347
MombasaKenya 5,6173,490
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8084,231
MaseruLesotho 7,9234,924
MonroviaLiberia 4,5622,835
MisratahLibya 955594
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1044,414
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2374,497
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7494,815
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4754,645
MakhangaMalawi 6,7364,186
MangochiMalawi 6,5194,051
MwmosaMalawi 6,7054,166
MzimbaMalawi 6,1953,850
MzuzuMalawi 6,1623,829
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6716,010
MersingMalaysia 9,7916,084
MiriMalaysia 10,5026,526
MaleMaldives 7,1514,444
MenakaMali 3,0151,874
MoptiMali 3,4302,131
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1908,818
MazatlanMexico 10,6246,602
MeridaMexico 9,6005,966
Mexico CityMexico 10,4326,483
MonterreyMexico 10,0086,219
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5536,558
MaantyMongolia 7,0164,360
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0294,368
MatadMongolia 7,5324,680
MurenMongolia 6,4193,989
MarrakechMorocco 2,2431,394
MeknesMorocco 1,9101,187
MideltMorocco 1,9181,192
MaputoMozambique 7,6644,762
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7784,212
MandalayMyanmar 7,7644,825
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8204,859
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6335,364
MindatMyanmar 7,6274,740
MonywaMyanmar 7,6774,770
MyeikMyanmar 8,6335,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6454,751
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,293804
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,83111,081
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,32111,385
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,26211,348
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,21911,322
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9976,212
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0006,214
MagariaNiger 3,1451,954
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0831,916
MaradiNiger 3,1281,944
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2312,008
MakurdiNigeria 3,7302,318
MinnaNigeria 3,5602,212
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1115,662
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8321,760
MajisOman 4,3112,679
MasirahOman 4,7502,952
Muscat  Oman 4,5042,799
MultanPakistan 5,2113,238
MurreePakistan 5,1783,218
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7838,565
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4086,468
MoyobambaPeru 10,5516,556
MactanPhilippines 10,8596,748
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2976,398
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8781,167
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5502,828
MagadanRussia 8,1575,069
MahackalaRussia 2,7391,702
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0662,527
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0672,527
MarkovoRussia 8,0935,029
MinusinskRussia 5,7053,545
MogocaRussia 7,3244,551
MoscowRussia 2,3731,474
MurmanskRussia 3,3112,058
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9731,847
MatamSenegal 3,8612,399
MogadishuSomalia 5,3263,310
MadridSpain 1,503934
Madrid (b)Spain 1,514941
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 861535
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6901,050
MelillaSpain 1,6301,013
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,341833
MalakalSudan 3,8802,411
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6744,769
MontreuxSwitzerland 857532
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1015,034
Mae SariangThailand 8,1755,080
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3285,175
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8495,499
MalatyaTurkey 2,0491,273
MersinTurkey 1,8151,128
MuglaTurkey 1,280796
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8651,159
ManstonUk 1,529950
MeloUruguay 10,7486,679
MercedesUruguay 11,0786,884
MontevideoUruguay 11,0756,882
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2945,154
Madison, FlUsa 8,3665,199
Madison, InUsa 7,9524,942
Madison, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9494,940
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7774,833
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Marion, InUsa 7,8824,898
Marion, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6044,725
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4664,639
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4335,241
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7066,031
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2365,118
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8245,483
Medford, WiUsa 7,8704,891
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3885,213
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5745,328
Mena, ArUsa 8,8485,498
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6865,398
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4175,230
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5365,305
Midland, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Milan, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2375,118
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6435,371
Milford, DeUsa 7,2524,506
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2265,112
Millen, GaUsa 8,1635,072
Millport, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7844,216
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8714,891
Minden, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0615,010
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0005,593
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7715,451
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9154,918
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5215,295
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1914,468
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6514,755
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Moro, OrUsa 9,4795,890
Morris, MnUsa 8,1425,059
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5504,692
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2435,122
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6144,732
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6834,153
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2685,138
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7514,816
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8815,519
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5085,287
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9095,536
MaracayVenezuela 8,5895,338
MaturinVenezuela 8,2505,126
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8965,528
MeridaVenezuela 9,0045,595
MagoyeZambia 6,4734,022
MansaZambia 5,9713,710
MbalaZambia 5,7993,604
MfuweZambia 6,2893,908
MisamfuZambia 5,9303,685
MonguZambia 6,3083,920
MpikaZambia 6,1283,808
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3493,946
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4384,001
MumbwaZambia 6,3623,953
MwinilungaZambia 5,9453,694
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -