Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,075668
LuandaAngola 5,5313,437
LuenaAngola 5,8853,657
La PlataArgentina 11,1976,958
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7956,708
La RiojaArgentina 11,4167,094
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5097,152
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1608,178
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6096,593
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12610,021
LavertonAustralia 15,8019,819
LearmonthAustralia 12,4017,706
LongreachAustralia 15,0029,322
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0029,322
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,71610,387
Low HeadAustralia 16,0779,990
LinzAustria 817508
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3911,486
LerwickUk 2,3911,486
La PazBolivia 10,5896,580
LavrasBrazil 9,2235,731
LencoisBrazil 8,2415,121
LinharesBrazil 8,7375,429
LondrinaBrazil 9,8276,107
LomBulgaria 805500
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9054,912
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3424,562
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Langara, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6965,404
London, OnCanada 7,4264,614
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5864,714
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0115,599
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0601,901
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7827,322
LanzhouChina 7,4564,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8654,266
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2745,763
LimonCosta Rica 9,8896,145
LarnacaCyprus 1,8181,130
LimassolCyprus 1,7811,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9993,728
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4263,372
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7451,085
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1995,095
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1835,085
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1895,089
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3136,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5956,584
LuxorEgypt 2,3971,490
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1346,297
Laucala BayFiji 17,07010,607
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4331,512
Le MansFrance 1,363847
LilleFrance 1,380858
LyonFrance 928577
LambarnGabon 4,6442,886
LastourvilleGabon 4,6422,884
LibrevilleGabon 4,5232,811
LeipzigGermany 1,178732
LindenbergGermany 1,259783
LamiaGreece 729453
LarissaGreece 703437
LemnosGreece 919571
LimnosGreece 932579
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6534,756
LabeGuinea 4,1912,604
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9938,074
La CeibaHonduras 9,7746,074
La MesaHonduras 9,8806,139
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5103,424
LudhianaIndia 5,5493,448
Lampedusa IslandItaly 617383
LatinaItaly 13785
LatronicoItaly 171106
LecceItaly 333207
LodwarKenya 4,7122,928
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4025,221
LiepajaLatvia 1,8011,119
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7371,080
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,157719
LazaropoleMacedonia 541336
LabuanMalaysia 10,5356,546
LuqaMalta 560348
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7244,800
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7916,706
LashioMyanmar 7,8364,869
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,41611,444
LincolnNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,39311,430
LagosNigeria 3,9662,465
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2911,424
LillehammerNorway 2,2611,405
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3803,343
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2286,356
LimaPeru 10,9956,833
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6216,600
LisbonPortugal 2,0111,250
LeninbadRussia 4,6042,861
LevsiRussia 4,0672,527
LungiSierra Leone 4,4962,794
LjubljanaSlovenia 575357
LanzaroteSpain 2,8511,772
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,389863
LocarnoSwitzerland 734456
LuganoSwitzerland 713443
LatakiaSyria 1,9631,220
LampangThailand 8,2985,156
LoeiThailand 8,5395,306
Lop BuriThailand 8,6345,365
LomeTogo 4,0722,531
LeemingUk 1,8971,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3911,486
London, EnglandUk 1,6221,008
London-GatwickUk 1,597992
LynehamUk 1,7151,066
L’VovUkraine 1,245774
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,483922
LozovajaUkraine 1,9411,206
LubnyUkraine 1,7701,100
LuckUkraine 1,392865
LuganskUkraine 2,1361,328
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0164,981
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0735,638
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1655,696
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4365,242
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2845,769
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0555,006
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0965,652
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0274,988
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0595,629
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8016,090
Larned, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1785,703
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0256,230
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3954,595
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7324,183
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5455,310
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1465,062
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7174,795
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1805,704
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6074,106
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5455,310
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Libby, MtUsa 8,9345,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4664,639
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2555,130
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7495,437
Llano, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3716,444
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3906,456
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6666,006
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6594,760
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0595,008
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6555,378
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9984,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4615,879
Luling, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8715,512
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6594,759
LivingstoneZambia 6,6354,123
LundaziZambia 6,2243,868
LusakaZambia 6,4293,995
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -