Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8032,985
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6742,904
KhostAfghanistan 4,9223,059
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6822,909
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1788,189
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5418,415
KlagenfurtAustria 641398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6891,671
KandiBenin 3,4902,169
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1084,417
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1114,419
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5564,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2114,481
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8573,639
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1453,197
KashiChina 5,1313,189
KunmingChina 8,0935,029
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0353,129
KhargaEgypt 2,2791,416
KosseirEgypt 2,4621,530
KajaaniFinland 2,7411,704
KuopioFinland 2,6031,617
KuusamoFinland 2,9411,827
KarlsruheGermany 1,014630
KasselGermany 1,216756
KonstanzGermany 857533
KumasiGhana 4,1142,556
KalamataGreece 791492
KerkiraGreece 498309
Kythira IslandGreece 914568
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8232,997
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8712,405
KankanGuinea 4,1052,551
KindiaGuinea 4,3422,698
KissidougouGuinea 4,2422,636
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0788,127
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1875,709
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1885,709
KeszthelyHungary 694431
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2942,047
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0854,403
KotaIndia 5,8753,651
KozhikodeIndia 6,8064,230
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3627,682
KermanIran 3,9942,482
KermanshahIran 2,9651,843
Khoram AbadIran 3,1031,928
KilkennyIreland 2,0851,295
KingstonJamaica 8,8025,470
KagoshimaJapan 9,6415,991
KanazawaJapan 9,5915,960
KaruizawaJapan 9,7206,040
KatsuuraJapan 9,9236,166
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8066,093
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1735,700
KobeJapan 9,6696,008
KochiJapan 9,6636,005
KofuJapan 9,7796,077
KumagayaJapan 9,7836,080
KumamotoJapan 9,5485,933
KumejimaJapan 9,8106,096
KureJapan 9,5475,932
KushiroJapan 9,4335,862
KutchanJapan 9,2645,757
KyotoJapan 9,6726,011
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2593,268
KitaleKenya 4,8993,044
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3032,052
KufraLibya 2,0341,264
KaunasLithuania 1,7081,061
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7241,071
KybartaiLithuania 1,6531,027
KarongaMalawi 5,9993,728
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3915,836
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5546,558
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5505,935
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5185,915
KuantanMalaysia 9,6425,992
KuchingMalaysia 10,4076,467
KayesMali 3,8522,394
KeniebaMali 3,9842,476
KidalMali 2,7851,730
KitaMali 3,8602,399
KoutiaMali 3,7082,304
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8648,615
KisinevMoldova 1,356843
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6794,772
KhatgalMongolia 6,3783,964
KhovdMongolia 5,9243,681
KhujirtMongolia 6,7334,184
KhutagMongolia 6,5944,098
KenitraMorocco 1,9741,227
KalewaMyanmar 7,5354,682
KathaMyanmar 7,6384,746
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8075,473
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7264,801
KengtungMyanmar 8,0995,033
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4664,639
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5074,665
KathmanduNepal 6,5144,048
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,39510,188
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,47511,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,41311,442
KarioiNew Zealand 18,41511,444
KawerauNew Zealand 18,47711,482
KopuaNew Zealand 18,49111,490
KanoNigeria 3,2552,023
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0365,615
KarasjokNorway 3,2452,016
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4331,512
KristiansandNorway 1,9731,226
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5091,559
KhasabOman 4,1682,590
KarachiPakistan 5,1523,201
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1583,205
KhanpurPakistan 5,2343,253
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9413,070
KororPalau 11,9067,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,030640
KlodzkoPoland 1,077669
KoszalinPoland 1,488924
KrakowPoland 1,108689
KalakanRussia 7,0804,400
KaliningradRussia 1,607999
KamenskoeRussia 8,2495,126
KandalaksaRussia 3,1241,942
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5312,194
KazanRussia 3,0171,875
KemRussia 2,9731,848
KerchRussia 1,8571,154
KhabarovskRussia 8,5055,285
KirenskRussia 6,4704,021
KirovRussia 3,1551,961
KljuciRussia 8,7585,443
KolpasevRussia 5,0543,141
KorfRussia 8,4675,261
KostromaRussia 2,6511,647
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4193,989
KotlasRussia 3,1411,952
KrasnodarRussia 2,0661,284
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6372,260
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5562,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6963,540
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7502,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0251,880
KurganRussia 4,0122,493
KurskRussia 2,0571,278
KyraRussia 7,1574,447
KigaliRwanda 5,0283,124
KoldaSenegal 4,2172,620
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3092,677
KosiceSlovakia 1,028639
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8244,862
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8225,482
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4624,637
KadugliSudan 3,6502,268
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9941,861
KassalaSudan 3,5392,199
KhartoumSudan 3,3172,061
KostiSudan 3,5622,214
KalmarSweden 1,7601,093
KaresuandoSweden 3,1021,928
KarlstadSweden 2,0651,283
KristianstadSweden 1,6851,047
KamishliSyria 2,3571,465
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5985,343
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0365,615
Khon KaenThailand 8,6965,404
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7655,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7435,433
KairouanTunisia 686426
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9781,229
KarsTurkey 2,4161,501
KastamonuTurkey 1,6301,013
KayseriTurkey 1,8221,132
KonyaTurkey 1,598993
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6892,292
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
KinlossUk 2,2551,401
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9711,225
KievUkraine 1,6431,021
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8921,176
KirovogradUkraine 1,6441,022
KlepininoUkraine 1,6921,051
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7561,091
Kovel’Ukraine 1,398869
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6931,052
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7674,826
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8855,522
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5715,326
Keene, NhUsa 6,8024,227
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2605,754
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7285,424
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9905,587
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9125,538
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0315,612
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7746,074
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9795,580
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0294,989
KabompoZambia 6,1443,818
KabweZambia 6,3243,930
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3193,927
KafirondaZambia 6,1153,800
KaomaZambia 6,2863,906
KasamaZambia 5,9393,691
KasempaZambia 6,1673,832
KawambwaZambia 5,8373,627
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6104,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -