Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7782,969
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9123,052
JuninArgentina 11,3707,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7236,042
JacobinaBrazil 8,0605,008
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3254,552
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3184,547
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0095,598
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1575,690
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3485,188
JiuquanChina 6,8364,248
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9846,204
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2165,106
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3705,201
JoensuuFinland 2,6261,632
JokioinenFinland 2,3041,431
JyvskylFinland 2,5101,560
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8533,016
JulianehbGreenland 4,5672,838
JagdalpurIndia 6,7844,216
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6706,631
JerusalemIsrael 2,1171,316
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9246,167
JosNigeria 3,4902,168
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5822,226
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5802,225
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0683,149
JhelumPakistan 5,2563,266
JiwaniPakistan 4,7012,921
JuliacaPeru 10,6716,631
JakutskRussia 7,2064,478
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5551,587
JenisejskRussia 5,5783,466
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4085,846
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0005,592
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6454,129
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1641,966
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8012,362
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5924,718
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8171,129
JubaSudan 4,3612,710
JokkmokkSweden 2,8801,790
JönköpingSweden 1,8791,168
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8761,166
JendoubaTunisia 683424
JerbaTunisia 840522
JerseyUk 1,587986
JaltaUkraine 1,6691,037
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7815,457
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3055,161
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4464,627
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -