Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,489925
In SalahAlgeria 1,8631,157
InnsbruckAustria 747464
IbiriteBrazil 9,0565,628
IguatuBrazil 7,5704,704
IlheusBrazil 8,2725,140
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1165,043
IndaialBrazil 9,9786,201
IpameriBrazil 9,1525,687
IraiBrazil 10,2756,385
IreceBrazil 8,1695,076
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1735,079
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8005,468
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6875,398
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7915,463
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0125,600
ItapevaBrazil 9,7146,036
ItirucuBrazil 8,2095,101
ItuacuBrazil 8,3415,183
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9386,176
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0664,391
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3623,953
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5814,711
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1173,801
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0416,861
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7049,137
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3068,269
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1715,078
IzobambaEcuador 10,2736,384
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9781,229
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1056,280
IoanninaGreece 569354
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8513,014
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8752,408
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0233,743
IranshahrIran 4,4802,784
IstranaItaly 562349
IidaJapan 9,7506,059
IizukaJapan 9,4805,891
IrakoJapan 9,7856,081
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7456,055
IrozakiJapan 9,8896,145
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7816,078
IshinomakiJapan 9,6876,019
IwamizawaJapan 9,2885,771
IzuharaJapan 9,3475,808
IrbidJordan 2,1261,321
IfraneMorocco 1,9031,183
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84811,091
IlorinNigeria 3,7282,317
InchonNorth Korea 8,9185,541
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1352,569
IslamabadPakistan 5,1703,213
IquitosPeru 10,0816,264
IloiloPhilippines 10,7166,659
IasiRomania 1,272790
IcaRussia 8,6825,395
IlirnejRussia 7,7874,839
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2465,124
IrkutskRussia 6,5434,066
Ivdel’Russia 3,8032,363
IbizaSpain 1,123698
IspartaTurkey 1,439894
IstanbulTurkey 1,241771
IzmirTurkey 1,134705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,198745
IzmailUkraine 1,280795
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Independence, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9874,963
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3965,217
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8064,851
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4325,239
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6684,765
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1474,441
IsokaZambia 5,9753,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -