Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2362,632
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,257781
HuamboAngola 5,9713,711
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,244
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,18410,057
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,17210,049
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6452,265
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4265,236
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1193,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1053,793
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3364,558
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5473,447
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Hope, BcCanada 9,0885,647
HaikouChina 9,0485,622
HailarChina 7,6294,741
HamiChina 6,3093,920
HetanChina 5,5523,450
HavanaCuba 8,8905,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1275,050
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0925,028
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3295,176
HelwanEgypt 1,9671,222
HurguadaEgypt 2,3431,456
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7391,702
HelsinkiFinland 2,2591,404
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2821,418
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,55010,284
HamburgGermany 1,453903
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,454903
HannoverGermany 1,334829
HelgolandGermany 1,554965
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 812505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,134705
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9473,074
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1878,195
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0488,108
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2171,999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5954,098
HaifaIsrael 2,0431,269
HaboroJapan 9,1825,706
HachijojimaJapan 10,0716,258
HachinoheJapan 9,5125,911
HagiJapan 9,4625,880
HakodateJapan 9,3605,816
HamadaJapan 9,4625,880
HamamatsuJapan 9,8106,096
HikoneJapan 9,6806,015
HimejiJapan 9,6255,981
HiradoJapan 9,4305,860
HirooJapan 9,4445,868
HiroshimaJapan 9,5285,921
HitaJapan 9,5225,917
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6005,966
HunLibya 1,315817
HomboriMali 3,2322,009
HomalinMyanmar 7,4764,646
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2525,128
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
HighbankNew Zealand 18,13911,272
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,104
HororataNew Zealand 18,15911,284
HyderabadPakistan 5,2363,254
HuanucoPeru 10,7656,689
HelPoland 1,562970
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5075,286
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2712,654
HatangaRussia 5,6673,521
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9842,476
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6474,130
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9101,809
HurbanovoSlovakia 836520
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1579,419
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8165,479
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7035,408
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6254,738
HalaibSudan 2,9491,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5082,180
HudeibaSudan 3,2011,989
HaparandaSweden 2,8411,765
HarnosandSweden 2,4291,509
HamaSyria 2,0631,282
HassakahSyria 2,3381,453
Hua HinThailand 8,7365,428
HakkariTurkey 2,5531,587
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7961,116
HersonUkraine 1,596992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,373853
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4765,889
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7464,192
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3094,542
Hart, MiUsa 7,6784,771
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9114,295
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3105,164
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Hays, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1656,317
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Helena, MtUsa 8,9315,550
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2164,484
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6594,760
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0164,981
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4115,848
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5145,291
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3885,213
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1914,468
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2215,108
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7484,815
Holly, CoUsa 9,1195,666
Homer, AkUsa 8,7625,445
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2715,140
Horton, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7715,450
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Houma, LaUsa 9,0295,611
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3265,795
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8274,864
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3795,207
Huron, SdUsa 8,3915,214
HanoiVietnam 8,6245,359
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4205,854
HarareZimbabwe 6,7664,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -