Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7932,978
FarahAfghanistan 4,3222,686
FormosaArgentina 10,5526,557
ForrestAustralia 14,0898,755
FrancistownBotswana 7,0394,374
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8664,267
FloraniaBrazil 7,3704,580
FlorestaBrazil 7,7064,789
FlorianoBrazil 7,8764,894
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9916,208
FormosaBrazil 8,9135,539
FortalezaBrazil 7,3014,537
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2406,363
FrancaBrazil 9,3345,800
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7814,835
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0314,990
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2365,118
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6185,356
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9234,924
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7734,830
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0615,009
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2743,899
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2683,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6763,527
FayaChad 2,5871,608
FamagustaCyprus 1,8321,138
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6741,040
FarafraEgypt 1,9851,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7282,938
FichtelbergGermany 1,066663
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,116694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 599372
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7592,957
FaranahGuinea 4,2202,622
FalconaraItaly 313195
Florence, TuscanyItaly 412256
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12477
FonniItaly 435270
FrontoneItaly 320199
FrosinoneItaly 11874
FukauraJapan 9,4205,854
FukueJapan 9,4385,865
FukuiJapan 9,6135,973
FukuokaJapan 9,4655,882
FukushimaJapan 9,7026,029
FukuyamaJapan 9,5715,948
FushikiJapan 9,5975,964
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8843,035
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7154,794
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0685,014
FunchalMadeira 2,9081,807
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7294,803
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8641,158
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3341,451
FaroPortugal 1,9661,222
FerganaRussia 4,7582,957
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4962,794
FalunSweden 2,1961,365
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,576980
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7721,101
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1595,070
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1735,079
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1205,046
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5534,072
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0404,996
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3595,194
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3935,215
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1245,049
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7725,451
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7984,846
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3615,196
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2755,142
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6185,977
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9146,161
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8484,877
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0865,646
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2475,125
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0415,618
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8475,497
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8294,865
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8024,227
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0214,984
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0905,648
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4784,647
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1926,334
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2555,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -