Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,540957
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,056656
EsquelArgentina 12,6427,856
EzeizaArgentina 11,2286,977
East SaleAustralia 16,0069,946
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7508,544
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
EssendonAustralia 15,8089,823
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2675,759
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4936,520
EspinosaBrazil 8,5455,310
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0544,383
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4135,228
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3885,213
Edson, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2624,513
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2705,139
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7373,565
ErlianChina 7,5354,682
El CaranoColombia 9,6686,008
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,606998
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3165,168
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1085,038
El ArishEgypt 2,0621,282
El TorEgypt 2,2561,402
ErfurtGermany 1,152716
EssenGermany 1,297806
EsfahanIran 3,4342,134
EilatIsrael 2,2521,399
EsashiJapan 9,3235,793
EldoretKenya 4,9623,083
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5544,073
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3881,484
EeldeNetherlands 1,479919
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,18311,299
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0276,231
EnuguNigeria 3,8852,414
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4706,506
EvoraPortugal 1,9101,187
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3585,194
EkimcanRussia 8,0294,989
Elat’MaRussia 2,5491,584
ElistaRussia 2,4661,532
ErbogacenRussia 6,2953,912
EssejRussia 5,7623,581
Ed DueimSudan 3,4632,152
El FasherSudan 3,2161,999
El GeneinaSudan 3,1481,956
El ObeidSudan 3,4502,144
El ShowakSudan 3,6062,241
En NahudSudan 3,4232,127
EdirneTurkey 1,029639
ErzincanTurkey 2,1361,327
ErzurumTurkey 2,2691,410
EskisehirTurkey 1,383859
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4122,120
EntebbeUganda 4,8963,043
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1151,314
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0531,275
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4994,660
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2965,155
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3493,945
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6205,357
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8115,476
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9006,152
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Elko, NvUsa 9,6285,983
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1924,469
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7196,040
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7514,195
Erie, PaUsa 7,4214,612
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0126,221
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3465,807
Evansville, InUsa 8,1905,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -