Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9011,182
DjelfaAlgeria 1,189739
DavisAntarctica 13,2478,232
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6138,459
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1358,162
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2736,384
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8689,861
DhakaBangladesh 7,1944,471
D’UccleBelgium 1,342834
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8765,516
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5055,907
DouradosBrazil 9,9956,211
DoualaCameroon 4,1272,564
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4693,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9754,956
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4933,414
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6543,513
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5134,047
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6804,773
DuianChina 7,0114,357
DubrovnikCroatia 372231
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3102,678
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2705,139
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3415,183
DabaaEgypt 1,6761,042
DakhlaEgypt 2,1821,356
DijonFrance 1,021634
DresdenGermany 1,140709
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2842,662
DebrecenHungary 936582
DalatangiIceland 3,2312,008
DaltonganjIndia 6,6324,121
DarbhangaIndia 6,6524,133
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3084,541
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3154,546
DumkaIndia 6,8834,277
DwarkaIndia 5,4813,406
DezfulIran 3,1711,971
DublinIreland 2,0741,289
DecimomannuItaly 484301
DobbiacoItaly 671417
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2482,639
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1271,322
DagorettiKenya 5,2133,239
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9001,181
DedzaMalawi 6,4744,023
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0344,371
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3024,538
DaweiMyanmar 8,4835,271
De BiltNetherlands 1,426886
De KooyNetherlands 1,519944
Den HelderNetherlands 1,523947
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,48111,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,17111,292
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99911,185
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1101,311
DalbandinPakistan 4,6932,917
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0813,157
DirPakistan 4,9903,101
DroshPakistan 4,9673,086
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1336,296
DohaQatar 3,8452,390
DorohoiRomania 1,239770
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9373,068
DudinkaRussia 5,1083,174
DzardzanRussia 6,5424,066
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6652,278
DakarSenegal 4,2262,626
DaruSierra Leone 4,4222,748
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0635,010
DamazinSudan 3,7842,352
DongolaSudan 2,8631,779
DamascusSyria 2,1301,324
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1301,324
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3361,452
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5862,850
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8883,659
DjerbaTunisia 869540
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2431,394
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2251,382
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0281,261
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8361,141
DonetskUkraine 2,0161,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1532,581
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1905,090
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6014,724
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2035,719
Danville, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8994,909
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1125,662
David City, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8334,868
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2275,734
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5865,335
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7484,815
Delphine, InUsa 7,9484,939
Denton, MdUsa 7,3244,551
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1415,681
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3345,179
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6515,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6234,737
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3205,170
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1205,667
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0715,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0145,602
Dover, DeUsa 7,3244,551
Dover, TnUsa 8,3685,200
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8604,884
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Durham, NhUsa 6,7324,183
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3912,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -