Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5232,811
ChlefAlgeria 1,239770
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 840522
CeresArgentina 11,0976,896
ChamicalArgentina 11,4477,113
ChepesArgentina 11,5397,171
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5877,821
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9266,790
CórdobaArgentina 11,3657,063
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3697,065
CorrientesArgentina 10,6866,640
CairnsAustralia 14,6769,120
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0659,983
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5417,793
CedunaAustralia 14,6219,086
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3529,540
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5079,015
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6009,694
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2578,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,15110,036
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,867
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3884,591
CharnocksBarbados 7,7044,787
CotonouBenin 4,0182,497
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9305,549
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1755,701
CabroboBrazil 7,7534,818
CaceresBrazil 9,7286,045
CaetiteBrazil 8,4535,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3994,598
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8406,115
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9646,192
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3885,834
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7014,786
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3395,182
CaparaoBrazil 8,9525,563
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3325,799
CaratingaBrazil 8,9095,536
CaravelasBrazil 8,5385,306
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5555,316
CarolinaBrazil 8,2575,131
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8596,126
CataguasesBrazil 9,0825,643
CatalaoBrazil 9,1755,702
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4895,896
CaxiasBrazil 7,7454,813
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2956,398
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2314,494
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1345,676
ChapecoBrazil 10,2276,355
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3395,803
CipoBrazil 7,9144,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4705,263
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9315,550
CordeiroBrazil 9,1155,664
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5585,318
CorumbaBrazil 9,9496,182
CoximBrazil 9,6986,026
CrateusBrazil 7,5704,704
CuiabaBrazil 9,5695,946
CuritibaBrazil 9,8606,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6255,360
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8254,241
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4853,408
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8113,611
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2314,494
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1645,694
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3233,308
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6194,113
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1533,824
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0143,737
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0113,736
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1403,816
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6564,136
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7723,587
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1344,433
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1825,084
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0974,410
Comox, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4325,240
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8345,489
ChicoChile 12,9038,018
ChillanChile 12,2947,640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3817,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5387,170
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9368,038
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1287,536
ChangchunChina 8,3465,186
ChangduChina 7,2544,508
ChangshaChina 8,6545,378
ChengduChina 7,8154,856
ChongqingChina 8,0915,028
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1645,695
CrikvenicaCroatia 477297
CamagueyCuba 8,6485,374
CasablancaCuba 8,8735,514
ChebCzech Republic 1,032641
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6511,026
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1185,045
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2365,118
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1735,079
CanarEcuador 10,4656,503
CairoEgypt 1,9531,214
CaenFrance 1,477918
ChateaurouxFrance 1,204749
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7054,788
CocobeachGabon 4,4602,772
CologneGermany 1,255780
ChiosGreece 1,053654
CorfuGreece 498309
ConakryGuinea 4,4322,754
CatacamasHonduras 9,7616,066
CholutecaHonduras 9,9776,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0474,379
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1914,468
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1914,468
ChahbaharIran 4,5892,852
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2441,394
ClonesIreland 2,1741,351
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2411,392
CorkIreland 2,1191,317
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1161,315
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 481299
CameriItaly 689428
CampobassoItaly 8151
Cape BellavistaItaly 402250
Cape CarbonaraItaly 453281
Cape FrascaItaly 510317
Cape MeleItaly 607377
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12779
Catania, SicilyItaly 386240
CerviaItaly 406253
CiampinoItaly 176109
Cimone MountainItaly 471293
Cisa PassItaly 535332
CivitavecchiaItaly 241150
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 653406
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 473294
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 317197
ChibaJapan 9,8726,134
ChichibuJapan 9,7806,078
ChichijimaJapan 10,7446,677
ChoshiJapan 9,9016,153
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0481,273
ChilekaMalawi 6,6424,127
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4183,988
ChitipaMalawi 5,9523,699
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1466,305
ComitanMexico 10,1476,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1128,148
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4064,602
ChoirMongolia 7,1144,421
CasablancaMorocco 2,1001,305
ChindeMozambique 6,9984,349
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0765,018
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03511,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,21311,317
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,20511,313
CondegaNicaragua 9,9136,160
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3815,208
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2235,731
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9535,564
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1035,656
ChhorPakistan 5,3433,320
ChitralPakistan 4,9583,081
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2406,363
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2796,387
CajamarcaPeru 10,7576,685
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6386,610
ChiclayoPeru 10,8456,739
ChimbotePeru 10,9056,777
CuzcoPeru 10,6766,634
CzestochowaPoland 1,164724
CoimbraPortugal 1,9141,189
CalafatRomania 788490
CeahlauRomania 1,155718
ClujRomania 991616
ConstantaRomania 1,231765
CraiovaRomania 871541
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5873,472
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6012,859
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7524,196
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7534,818
Cape UelenRussia 8,1075,038
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7935,464
CaraRussia 7,0444,377
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5872,229
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3544,570
ChitaRussia 7,0854,403
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0904,406
CokurdahRussia 7,0744,396
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3684,579
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3355,180
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5975,342
CaceresSpain 1,7561,091
CadizSpain 1,8461,147
Ciudad RealSpain 1,564972
CordobaSpain 1,6761,041
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4624,637
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6795,393
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9125,538
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2195,108
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2125,103
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7665,447
ChumphonThailand 8,8205,481
CanakkaleTurkey 1,026638
CorumTurkey 1,7381,080
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1502,579
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7881,111
CernovcyUkraine 1,237769
ChernigovUkraine 1,7501,088
CarrascoUruguay 11,0626,874
ColoniaUruguay 11,1496,928
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8284,864
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3755,205
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3244,551
Camden, ScUsa 8,0114,978
Canton, NyUsa 6,8944,284
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4275,236
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5274,677
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3213,928
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Casper, WyUsa 8,9675,572
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3715,823
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3834,588
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7324,805
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1865,087
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0114,978
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0154,981
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7614,823
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9244,924
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5544,694
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2425,121
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7784,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8834,899
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0385,616
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0245,608
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9424,935
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9946,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6144,732
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9645,570
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9264,925
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9094,915
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4575,256
Clark, SdUsa 8,3325,177
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7205,419
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2285,113
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3145,788
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5784,709
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0715,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3275,796
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7484,815
College Park, MdUsa 7,3924,593
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2125,724
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0234,986
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9954,968
Columbus, InUsa 8,0204,984
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7404,810
Conception, MoUsa 8,5335,302
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7325,426
Conway, ArUsa 8,7145,415
Conway, ScUsa 7,8654,887
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0114,357
Corning, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8154,235
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2365,740
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1194,424
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6135,974
Covington, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Covington, TnUsa 8,5045,285
Crete, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7945,465
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7262,316
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7262,316
CaracasVenezuela 8,5075,286
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3955,217
CoroVenezuela 8,6775,392
ChipataZambia 6,3393,939
ChomaZambia 6,5524,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0514,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -