Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6752,905
BustAfghanistan 4,5472,825
BatnaAlgeria 899559
BecharAlgeria 1,8091,124
BejaiaAlgeria 923574
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9041,183
BiskraAlgeria 1,010628
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,581983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2288,220
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1558,175
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1728,185
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4967,765
ByrdAntarctica 15,2729,490
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7597,307
BarilocheArgentina 12,5307,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2076,964
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5349,653
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9859,933
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7927,949
BrestBelarus 1,439894
BrusselsBelgium 1,342834
Belize CityBelize 9,7526,060
BeninBenin 4,0182,497
BohiconBenin 3,9402,449
BermudaBermuda 6,8724,270
BageBrazil 10,6626,626
BambuiBrazil 9,1875,709
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1415,680
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6504,754
BarcelosBrazil 9,0095,598
BarraBrazil 8,2445,123
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9424,935
BarreirasBrazil 8,4665,261
BelémBrazil 7,8694,890
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0415,618
BelterraBrazil 8,4795,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1495,064
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2046,341
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4445,247
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9775,579
BrevesBrazil 8,0475,001
BurgasBulgaria 1,109689
BurundiBurundi 5,1473,198
BatouriCameroon 4,0502,516
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0885,647
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8494,256
Banff, AbCanada 8,6825,395
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0644,390
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2723,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6475,373
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7544,819
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9944,346
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0615,009
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1585,070
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3773,341
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3133,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7665,448
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9674,329
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0792,535
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5032,177
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8637,993
BeijingChina 8,0685,014
BarranquillaColombia 9,1415,680
Benito SalasColombia 9,7576,063
BogotáColombia 9,5355,925
BrnoCzech Republic 938583
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3172,683
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6182,870
BaniDominican Republic 8,2495,126
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3185,169
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
BahariyaEgypt 1,9271,198
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0111,250
BiarritzFrance 1,333828
BordeauxFrance 1,295805
BrestFrance 1,6951,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98510,555
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98310,553
BitamGabon 4,3242,687
BanjulGambia 4,2742,656
BerlinGermany 1,290802
BrockenGermany 1,246774
BokeGuinea 4,3812,723
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3472,701
BudapestHungary 826513
Budapest-LORINCHungary 826513
BangaloreIndia 6,8334,246
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3823,966
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0264,366
BikanerIndia 5,4913,412
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1576,933
BabolsarIran 3,3292,069
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1172,558
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0341,885
Bandar LengehIran 4,0312,505
BirjandIran 4,0472,515
BushehrIran 3,5532,208
BaghdadIraq 2,7741,724
BasraIraq 3,2101,995
BelmulletIreland 2,3301,448
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1451,333
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 210130
BergamoItaly 649403
BolognaItaly 474294
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 664413
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 198123
BrindisiItaly 310192
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0222,499
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1542,581
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7882,975
BeirutLebanon 2,0251,258
BenghaziLibya 1,114692
BirzaiLithuania 1,8641,158
BitolaMacedonia 594369
BlantyreMalawi 6,6424,127
BvumbweMalawi 6,6704,145
BintuluMalaysia 10,5066,529
BamakoMali 3,8192,373
Bko-SMali 3,8252,377
BougounMali 3,9082,429
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9571,838
BaitagMongolia 6,0023,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0433,755
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8334,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4194,611
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4234,613
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6364,124
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2774,522
BulganMongolia 6,6804,151
BhamawMyanmar 7,7024,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,95711,158
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,98811,178
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40911,440
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8016,090
BilmaNiger 2,4721,536
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1371,949
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7482,329
BergenNorway 2,2561,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2541,400
BjornoyaNorway 3,7482,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9341,823
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7371,701
BadinPakistan 5,3233,308
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3763,341
BalakotPakistan 5,1523,202
BarkhanPakistan 5,0843,160
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6766,013
BascoPhilippines 9,9216,165
BialystokPoland 1,514941
BejaPortugal 1,9241,195
BragancaPortugal 1,7541,090
BistritaRomania 1,072666
BucharestRomania 1,043648
BajkitRussia 5,7023,543
BarabinskRussia 4,8242,998
BarnaulRussia 5,1963,229
BerezovoRussia 4,1202,560
BiserRussia 3,6602,274
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9784,958
BogdarinRussia 6,9514,320
BogucanyRussia 5,8713,648
BomnakRussia 7,7114,792
BorRussia 5,3793,342
BorzjaRussia 7,3704,580
BratskRussia 6,1973,851
BelgradeSerbia 665413
BoSierra Leone 4,4762,782
BontheSierra Leone 4,5582,832
BratislavaSlovakia 840522
BerberaSomalia 4,5312,816
BusanSouth Korea 9,2575,752
BadajozSpain 1,8111,126
BarcelonaSpain 1,024637
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,495929
BabanusaSudan 3,5432,201
BaselSwitzerland 913567
BernSwitzerland 863536
BangkokThailand 8,7055,409
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6955,403
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3285,175
BizerteTunisia 560348
BalikesirTurkey 1,164723
BursaTurkey 1,250777
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2201,379
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1511,337
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1521,337
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7691,099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6581,031
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,566973
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2846,390
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3604,573
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5214,673
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5224,674
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9965,590
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7654,826
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7884,218
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6145,974
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1846,328
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7055,410
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7464,192
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9684,951
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2215,108
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6654,763
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8325,488
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1254,428
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4555,254
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0716,258
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3475,187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0755,018
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1715,699
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5135,290
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0084,355
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3995,841
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5045,284
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0944,408
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7704,207
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7984,846
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1595,070
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9884,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6675,386
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1994,473
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7995,468
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7886,082
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1846,328
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6244,737
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6934,780
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2684,517
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0305,612
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8094,853
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2305,114
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7994,225
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5275,920
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4772,782
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3505,189
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7425,433
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9324,308
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9464,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -