Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naples, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naples, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naples, Campania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9581,217
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,066663
AlgiersAlgeria 1,062660
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 719447
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2026,961
AzulArgentina 11,4597,121
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1619,421
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5008,389
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1538,795
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0338,721
AmberleyAustralia 15,9649,920
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7331,699
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9541,836
AimoresBrazil 8,8105,475
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0204,984
AltamiraBrazil 8,3025,159
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0435,620
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3285,796
ApodiBrazil 7,4014,599
AracajuBrazil 7,7994,846
AracuaiBrazil 8,6545,377
AragarcasBrazil 9,3035,781
AraxaBrazil 9,2175,728
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5864,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6154,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3153,303
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4324,619
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6924,780
AbecheChad 3,0731,909
AntofagastaChile 11,2707,003
AricaChile 10,8956,770
AltaiChina 5,6963,539
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1106,282
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0356,236
AraucaColombia 9,0775,640
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1945,092
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1125,041
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2725,140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7691,099
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0461,272
AswanEgypt 2,5511,585
AsyutEgypt 2,1721,350
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1716,321
AsmaraEritrea 3,7062,303
AssabEritrea 4,1462,576
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2912,666
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 473294
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6799,743
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8546,745
AccraGhana 4,1792,597
AlexandroupolisGreece 977607
AthensGreece 869540
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 884549
AasiaatGreenland 4,9193,057
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2192,622
AputiteqGreenland 4,0742,532
AkureyriIceland 3,4192,125
AgraIndia 5,9363,689
AhmedabadIndia 5,7353,564
AkolaIndia 6,2573,888
AllahabadIndia 6,3493,946
AmritsarIndia 5,4193,368
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2697,624
AbadanIran 3,2602,026
ArakIran 3,1991,988
AlbengaItaly 616383
AlgheroItaly 506315
AmendolaItaly 14087
AnconaItaly 310193
ArezzoItaly 350218
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3582,708
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3272,689
AbashiriJapan 9,3355,801
AburatsuJapan 9,6946,024
AikawaJapan 9,5575,939
AjiroJapan 9,8646,129
AkitaJapan 9,5105,910
AkuneJapan 9,5805,953
AomoriJapan 9,4485,871
AsahikawaJapan 9,2685,759
AsosanJapan 9,5655,944
AmmanJordan 2,1701,349
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0543,141
AinaziLatvia 2,0191,255
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0714,394
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2234,488
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4694,641
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9274,305
AtarMauritania 3,4332,133
AgalegaMauritius 7,1624,450
AcapulcoMexico 10,6866,640
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4243,992
AltaiMongolia 6,3213,928
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7694,206
AgadirMorocco 2,4411,517
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,426886
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94511,151
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,24311,336
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,38811,427
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,27011,353
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9806,202
AgadezNiger 2,7281,695
AsuncionParaguay 10,4366,485
ArequipaPeru 10,8496,742
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0576,249
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,29010,123
AradRomania 815507
AjanRussia 7,9814,960
AldanRussia 7,2664,515
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8311,759
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7442,948
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6265,360
AnadyrRussia 8,1755,080
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1161,936
ArmavirRussia 2,2201,380
AstrakhanRussia 2,7571,713
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94710,531
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8871,173
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,392865
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,295805
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,507936
Abu HamedSudan 2,9821,853
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6782,286
AqiqSudan 3,3952,110
ArbaatSudan 3,1761,974
AromaSudan 3,4912,169
AtbaraSudan 3,1911,983
Abu KamalSyria 2,4411,517
AleppoSyria 2,0541,276
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8695,511
AtakpameTogo 3,9262,440
AdanaTurkey 1,8631,158
AfyonTurkey 1,405873
AnkaraTurkey 1,575978
AntalyaTurkey 1,489925
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1621,344
AberporthUk 1,9001,181
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8891,174
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6611,032
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6881,049
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1502,579
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1352,570
ArtigasUruguay 10,7536,682
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5825,333
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4055,844
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4235,856
Ada, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0845,024
Akron, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Albany, GaUsa 8,3695,200
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9424,314
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Albion, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6395,990
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Algona, IaUsa 8,2475,125
Alice, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1824,463
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Alma, MiUsa 7,6814,773
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4534,631
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8466,119
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3255,795
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9304,306
Amite, LaUsa 8,9295,549
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5805,332
Anderson, InUsa 7,9514,941
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0885,026
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2784,522
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8695,511
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6065,348
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5735,327
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0264,987
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4865,895
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Athens, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2835,147
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1934,470
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3985,840
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1255,049
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8975,528
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Austin, TxUsa 9,4605,879
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0802,535
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7902,976
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7725,451
AdenYemen 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -